See us on Youtube Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Facebook Follow us on Flickr Follow us on Pinterest

Extra-Curricular Activities

Scorseby Site

Club Location Member of staff Time
Monday Netball Courts Mrs Harrison Lunchtime
The Tenner Challenge IT1 Miss Majer Lunchtime
Board games, reading and ICT LRC and IT2 Miss McDermott Lunchtime
Gymnastics / Vaulting Gym Mr Mastrolonardo 3.30-4.30
Netball Courts Mrs Raw 3.30-4.30
Study Club Rm 10 LSA / Mentor 3.30-4.30
Volleyball Normanby Sports Hall Mr Laffan 5.00-6.30
Tuesday Art Club Art room Miss Penrose/Mrs Daley Lunchtime
Comic Book Club LRC Miss McDermott Lunchtime
Football – Yr7+8 Fields/ Astro Mr Hopper Lunchtime
Band/orchestra for ALL instrumentalists Normanby music room Mrs Beattie 3.30-4.30
Acro routines/Floor work Astro Mrs Harrison / Mrs Raw 3.30-4.30
Wednesday Girls Football Astro Miss Reddy Lunchtime
Board games, reading and ICT LRC and IT2 Miss McDermott Lunchtime
Choir IT3 Mrs Harrison Lunchtime
STEM Club S1 Mr Hartley Lunchtime
Drama Club Drama Room Miss Reddy / Miss Doubtfire 3.30-4.30
Study Club Rm 10 LSA / Mentor 3.30-4.30
Thursday War Hammer Scoresby LRC Mr Thomas Lunchtime
Fashion IT1 Miss Majer Lunchtime
Geography independent study support club Rm 3 Mr Wigglesworth 1.00-1.30
Board games, reading and ICT LRC and IT2 Miss McDermott Lunchtime
Friday Karaoke LRC Miss McDermott Lunchtime
Rugby Field Mr Hopper Lunchtime


Normany Site

Club Location Staff Time
Monday Duke of Edinburgh – Y12 Learning Centre FM/KPS Lunchtime
KS4 Netball (1) Sports Hall JM Lunchtime
Y10 BTEC Intervention H9 MM/SHo Lunchtime
Fitness Suite Gym JRA Lunchtime
Product Design, Food and Engineering catch up T1 Lunchtime
Geography GCSE drop-in MCo Lunchtime
Art GCSE catch up – Y10/Y11 A9 3.30-4.30
English Homework and Help Club H1 LW 3.30-4.30
Geography GCSE clinic/revision C2 3.30-4.30
Sports Leaders (see noticeboard) 3.30
Volleyball Sports Hall Mr Laffan 5.00-6.30
Fitness Suite Gym MO 3.30-4.30
Engineering Club AZB 3.30-4.30
Tuesday Y11 Football Sports Hall MM 1.00-1.30
Y11 Sports Studies Intervention T10 JM Lunchtime
Fitness Suite Gym PJW Lunchtime
Art GCSE catch up, all years A9 Lunchtime
Y9 Art GCSE catch up A5 Lunchtime
Y10 and Y11 Art GCSE A9 Lunchtime
Product Design, Food and Engineering catch up T1 Lunchtime
Geography GCSE drop-in MCo Lunchtime
Geography A-level C1 TW Lunchtime
English Homework and Help Club H1 LW 3.30-4.30
Y12 Maths drop in and study club and interventions M4 JDG 3.30-4.30
Y13 Maths drop in and study club and interventions room M5 DJA 3.30-4.30
Health and Social Care study club and Interventions N10 VCV 3.30-4.30
Fitness Suite Gym PB 3.30-4.30
Wednesday Badminton Sports Hall DKC 1.00-1.30
Fitness Suite Gym KP Lunchtime
Y11 Sports Studies Intervention T10 MM Lunchtime
Art GCSE catch up-all years A9 Lunchtime
Science GCSE clinic/revision help S11 Lunchtime
English Creatives – creative writing, film making, manga, comics H4 CFi Lunchtime
Product Design, Food and Engineering catch up T1 Lunchtime
Geography GCSE drop-in MCo Lunchtime
English Homework and Help Club H1 LW 3.30-4.30
Drama Club Y9-13 Drama Studio CJW 3.30-4.45
Science GCSE clinic/revision S11 3.30-4.30
Duke of Edinburgh Y11/12/13 S3 FM/KPS 3.30-4.45
Health and Social Care study club and Interventions N10 3.30-4.30
Geography GCSE clinic/revision C2 3.30-4.30
English Creatives – creative writing, film making, manga, comics Learning Centre CFi 3.30-4.30
Sixth Form Football DKC 3.30-4.30
Fitness Suite Gym DJY/MO 3.30-4.30
Thursday GCSE Rock Ensemble A1 HMB Lunchtime
KS4 Netball (2) Sports Hall JM Lunchtime
Y11 BTEC Intervention Unit 2 ‘catch up’ H9, later Gym MM Lunchtime
BTEC L3 Intervention ALH Lunchtime
Y9 GCSE Art club and interventions A9 Lunchtime
KS4 Maths GCSE clinic/revision help M4 JDG Lunchtime
Product Design, Food and Engineering catch up T1 Lunchtime
Geography GCSE drop-in MCo Lunchtime
English Homework and Help Club H1 LW 3.30-4.30
Fitness Suite Gym EP 3.30-4.30
Friday Art GCSE catch up, all years. A9 Lunchtime
Y9 Football Sports Hall MM 1.00-1.30
Y10 GCSE Sports Studies Intervention T10 JM Lunchtime
Geography GCSE drop-in MCo Lunchtime
Drama I/S support KS4/5 3.30-4.30
Fitness Suite Gym RYL/KMH 3.30-4.30